Walsall First-Team Fixtures

 JULY 2016
Saturday, 9th | v Norwich City (N) | L 1-2 (Vassell)
Saturday, 16th | v Solihull Moors (A) | W 0-5 (Oztumer (2), Bakayoko (2), Cuvelier)
Tuesday, 19th | v Birmingham City (H) | D 1-1 (Bakayoko)
Saturday, 23rd | v Derby County (H) | L 0-2
Tuesday, 26th | v Notts County (A) | L 3-2 (Bakayoko (2))
Saturday, 30th | v Luton Town (A) | W 0-1 (Jackson)
 AUGUST 2016
Saturday 6th | v AFC Wimbledon (H) | W 3-1 (Oztumer, Jackson (2))
Tuesday, 9th | v Yeovil Town (H) | L 0-2 - EFL Cup R1
Saturday, 13th | v Oldham Athletic (A) | D 0-0
Tuesday, 16th | v Chesterfield (A) | L 2-0
Saturday, 20th | v Charlton Athletic (H) | L 1-2 (Morris)
Saturday, 27th | v Bury (H) | D 3-3 (Morris, Oztumer, Jackson)
Tuesday, 30th | v Grimsby Town (H) W 5-2 (Bakayoko (3), Morris, Kouhyar) - EFL Trophy
 SEPTEMBER 2016
Saturday 10th | v Northampton Town (A) | L 2-0
Tuesday, 13th | v Bristol Rovers (A) | D 1-1 (Oztumer)
Saturday, 17th | v Bolton Wanderers (H) | W 1-0 (McCarthy)
Saturday, 24th | v Peterborough United (A) | D 1-1 (Jackson)
Tuesday, 27th | v Scunthorpe United (H) | L 1-4 (Oztumer)
 OCTOBER 2016
Saturday, 1st | v Millwall (H) | W 2-1 (Jackson, Moussa)
Tuesday, 4th | v Sheffield United (A) | W 1-2 (Laird, Bakayoko) - EFL Trophy
Saturday, 15th | v Shrewsbury Town (H) | W 3-2 (Bakayoko, Morris, Oztumer)
Tuesday, 18th | v Gillingham (A) | D 1-1 (Moussa)
Saturday, 22nd | v Swindon Town (A) | W 0-2 (Oztumer (2))
Saturday, 29th | v Coventry City (H) | D 1-1 (Oztumer)
 NOVEMBER 2016
Saturday, 5th | v Macclesfield Town (H) | L 0-1 - FA Cup First Round
Tuesday, 8th | v Leicester City U23s (A) | W 0-1 (Bakayoko) - EFL Trophy
Saturday, 12th | v Milton Keynes Dons (A) | D 1-1 (Laird)
Saturday, 19th | v Gillingham (H) | L 1-2 (McCarthy)
Tuesday, 22nd | v Rochdale (A) | L 4-0
Saturday, 26th | v Southend United (H) | D 0-0
Tuesday, 29th | v Sheffield United (A) | W 0-1 (Bakayoko)
 DECEMBER 2016
Saturday, 10th | v Fleetwood Town (A) | L 2-1 (Dobson)
Tuesday, 13th | v Oldham Athletic (H) | L 1-3 (Bakayoko) - EFL Trophy
Saturday, 17th | v Bradford City (H) | D 1-1 (Osbourne)
Monday, 26th | v Port Vale (A) | W 0-1 (Laird)
Saturday, 31st | v Oxford United (A) | D 0-0
 JANUARY 2017
Monday, 2nd | v Rochdale (H) | L 0-2
Saturday, 14th | v Sheffield United (H) | W 4-1 (Bakayoko, McCarthy, Edwards, Oztumer)
Saturday, 21st | v Bristol Rovers (H) | W 3-1 (O'Connell, Jackson, Edwards)
Saturday, 28th | v Bury (A) | D 3-3 (Oztumer, McCarthy (2))
 FEBRUARY 2017
Wednesday, 1st | v Millwall (A) | D 0-0
Saturday, 4th | v Northampton Town (H) | W 2-1 (Preston, Oztumer)
Saturday, 11th | v Bolton Wanderers (A) | L 4-1 (Oztumer)
Tuesday, 14th | v Scunthorpe United (A) | D 0-0
Saturday, 18th | v Peterborough United (H) | W 2-0 (Oztumer, Morris)
Saturday, 25th | v AFC Wimbledon (A) | K/O: 3:00pm
Tuesday, 28th | v Chesterfield (H) | K/O: 7:45pm
 MARCH 2017
Saturday, 4th | v Oldham Athletic (H) | K/O: 3:00pm
Saturday, 11th | v Charlton Athletic (A) | K/O: 3:00pm
Tuesday, 14th | v Fleetwood Town (H) | K/O: 7:45pm
Saturday, 18th | v Southend United (A) | K/O: 3:00pm
Saturday, 25th | v Port Vale (H) | K/O: 3:00pm
 APRIL 2017
Saturday, 1st | v Bradford City (A) | K/O: 3:00pm
Saturday, 8th | v Oxford United (H) | K/O: 3:00pm
Friday, 14th | v Shrewsbury Town (A) | K/O: 3:00pm
Monday, 17th | v Swindon Town (H) | K/O: 3:00pm
Saturday, 22nd | v Coventry City (A) | K/O: 3:00pm
Sunday, 30th | v Milton Keynes Dons (H) | K/O: 12:00pm

* All fixtures are Sky Bet League One unless stated otherwise.
** Fixtures are subject to change.